Life Member – Hall of Fame

Below is a list of our Life Members. Join them by becoming a Life Member today.

(d) = deceased

Unknown Class

  • Kozak, Bonnie (d)
  • Langley, Ethel (d)

Class of 1924

  • Keene (Schellinger), Margarette

Class of 1925

  • Bowen (Erricson), Gladys (d)

Class of 1926

  • Axelson (Woolson), Irene
  • Spalding (Lenderman), Myrtle (d)
  • Thompson (Bradshaw), Emma (d)

Class of 1929

  • Hagerty (Champion), Dorothy (d)

Class of 1932

  • Stone (Rice), Marie (d)

Class of 1934

  • Daniels (McPherson), Majorie Gwendo
  • Lindsay, Andrew (d)

Class of 1935

  • Hitchner (White), Mariana
  • Lloyd, Anita
  • Pierson, Frank
  • Stackhouse, Jr. DDS, MSD, James A. (d)

Class of 1936

  • Gehringer (Cunliffe), Lulu
  • Lathers (Bushnell), Marjorie (d)

Class of 1937

  • Dundas, Elizabeth K. (d)

Class of 1939

  • Brown (Jones), Dorothy I. (d)
  • Beaman, Vivian C.
  • Bennett (Douglass), Betty (d)
  • Bradshaw (Scull), Dorothy

Class of 1940

  • Huff, Robert (d)
  • Koen, Joseph (d)

Class of 1941

  • Collins, David “Doug” (d)
  • Evans (Pedrick), Elizabeth
  • Irmler (Camp), Dorothy (d)
  • Sebek (Lord), Catherine
  • Sweet, Charles

Class of 1942

  • Hostler (Lord), Alberta B.
  • Murphy (Lloyd), Elinda

Class of 1943

  • Spaulding, H. Edward
  • White, Edward M.

Class of 1944

  • Maute (Payne), Grace
  • Watson (Costande), Annie

Class of 1945

  • English (Jones), Alyce
  • Evans, Ralph (d)
  • Schofield, John D. & Doris E.
  • Sheppard (Hassepen), Helen
  • Thompson, Esther (d)
  • Vistenzo, Michael (d)

Class of 1946

  • Alosi (Akin), Anna (Nan)
  • Monichetti, Gennaro (d)
  • Scarlett (Lloyd), Joy (d)
  • Scull, Sherman
  • Tozour (Conover), Dorothy J.
  • Tozour, William H.

Class of 1947

  • McCamy (Pierrot), Doris
  • Neal, Fred
  • Schwartz, George
  • Soffe (Hearon), Lois
  • Teller (DeGenova), Josephine
  • Wooten (Mitchell), Doris

Class of 1948

  • Douglass, William (d)
  • Hamm, J. Drayton
  • Vistenzo (Hickman), Jeanette

Class of 1949

  • Cresse, Arthur
  • Danley (Osborne), Janice
  • Fellenbaum, Charles (Sonny)
  • Gore (Monichetti), Rite
  • Hendricks (Evans), Margaret “Tillie”
  • Jacoby, Maurice (d)
  • Killian, James (d)
  • Leaming, Robert P.
  • Sturm, William E. (d)
  • Vistenzo (Endy), Kathleen

Class of 1950

  • Back, Walter
  • DeVico, Samuel
  • Howell (Stephens), Claire
  • Hudson, Allen V. (d)
  • Ludlam (Clouting), Suzanne
  • Schaffer, David
  • Stiles, Warren
  • Whitaker, Milton

Class of 1951

  • Arenberg, Harold
  • Davis (Spaulding), Marion
  • Goodman (Dixon), Joyce (d)
  • McCarty, William (d)
  • McCarty (Letts), Jeanette
  • Molitor (Sheets), Janice
  • Murphy (Francis), Catherine
  • Pettit (Beierbrunner), Janet
  • Shaw (Valleley), Ruth
  • Sheets, Ralph
  • Starling (Spaulding), Maribel (Jo)
  • Washington (Smith), Alice

Class of 1952

  • Back, Calvin L.
  • Cresse (Hand), Joan
  • Dougherty (Raff), Geraldine
  • Hamer, Donald W.
  • Peterson, Howard W.
  • Peterson (Hughes), Ona
  • Richardson, John
  • Sessamen, Donald
  • Stiles (Urbach), Barbara
  • Stiles, Francis

Class of 1953

  • Dennis, Mark
  • Schellinger, Ken
  • Shimp (Hand), Barbara

Class of 1954

  • Baldwin (Hoff), Pauline
  • Brick, John C. (d)
  • Bucher, John
  • Eldredge, Lee R.
  • Kates, Charles R.
  • Kludzuweit, Ronald
  • Palmer, Franklin
  • Richardson, Charles
  • Strickler (Taylor), Patricia
  • Thomas (Thron), Catherine
  • Tomlin, Howard
  • Valleley, Rebecca

Class of 1955

  • Dick, David
  • Hurd, Jr., Irvine
  • Porch, Ralph (d)
  • Schafer, Larry W.
  • Wooten, Daniel J.

Class of 1956

  • Daugherty (Hand), Anita
  • DeRose, Richard
  • Ferguson (Salvesen), Laura (d)
  • Jasperse (Pastre), Janet
  • Mathews, Shelby
  • Palmer (Richardson), Anna Marie
  • Porch (Powell), Carol
  • Raff, Charles
  • Reardon (Rose), Dennise
  • Reardon, John
  • Richardson (Conover), Martha
  • Spaulding, Fred
  • Stitt, Robert H.
  • Stitt (Garrison), Eleanor

Class of 1957

  • Andrews (Vance), Janet
  • Fellenbaum, Carter
  • Hohman, Barbara (Fisher)
  • Humphrey (Kludzuweit), Peggy
  • Jones, Robert D.
  • MacDonald, James (d)
  • Masterson (Simpkins), Louise
  • Morros (Fischer), Barbara Ann
  • Orlando (Laughlin), Mary
  • Pedano, Robert
  • Repici (Cowen), Joan
  • Reynolds (Evans), Maria
  • Sutton (Wood), Dorothy
  • Tomlin (Pierson), Virginia
  • Wilson (Fisher), Vera

Class of 1958

  • Brick, Bruce
  • Calkins (Hallman), Patricia
  • Cooper, William L.
  • Foster, Daniel
  • Gerber (Rocap), Joan
  • Goodway, Edward
  • Lawson (Francis), Hazel
  • McClure, Herschel
  • Simmerman (Willis), Carolyn
  • Simmerman, Gilbert
  • Smith, Ramona
  • Thompson, George Kenneth

Class of 1959

  • Doughty, Nate
  • Francis, James
  • Garrison, Howard
  • Garrison (Wright), Sally Ann
  • Hand, David W.
  • Hess, Leroy & Spouse
  • Holmes (Brighton), Carol
  • Jolly, Larry
  • Koeze (Springer), Trudy
  • Lee (DeSantis), Mary
  • McCausland (Wright), Nina
  • McClure (Lord), Kay
  • Metz, Robert
  • Seutter (Foster), Eva
  • Sotter (Kates), Marilyn K.
  • Westcott (Leatrice), Janet
  • Wiltshire (Schafer), Lorraine

Class of 1960

  • Barnes, Ronald G.
  • Brighton, William
  • Lloyd, Matthew W.
  • Ludlam, John
  • Marriner, Charles
  • McKee (Hand), Peggy
  • McLaughlin, Michael T.
  • Plitnick (Marino), Eileen
  • Schaffer, David
  • Sigafoos (Monichetti), Joan C.
  • Spaulding, Delores
  • Taylor, Robert

Class of 1961

  • Cumback (Hallman), Deborah
  • Foster (Zelnick), Marilyn
  • Francis (Michener), Mary Ann
  • Grace, Robert
  • Hand (Duryea), Edna
  • Hoff, Frank J.
  • Lawrence, Michael
  • Scull (Peterson), Bobette
  • Stiles, Herbert (d)
  • Tomasino (Dick), Sally
  • Turnier (Stites), Barbara (d)
  • Turnier, Walter

Class of 1962

  • Aspell (Whilden), Kay
  • Bethel, Robert
  • Conover (Bevis), Patricia
  • Germanio, Bernard
  • Gertsen (Eide), Carol
  • Grace (Lathers), Judith
  • Kapp (Wishnefsky), Joyce
  • Kapp, Kenneth
  • Kennedy (Monichetti), Barbara
  • Maund, Keith
  • Taylor (Sprowles), Evelyn
  • Uetz, Ronald L.

Class of 1963

  • Auerbach (Giampa), Anna
  • Brosnan (Kates), Arlene
  • Dahlen, James
  • Hendrick (Groon), Shirley
  • Henry, John
  • McLaughlin (Bevis), Donna
  • Schafer (Siddell), Laraine E.
  • Taylor, G. Robert

Class of 1964

  • Correll (Shensky), Pauline
  • Fowler, George
  • Haefner (Taylor), Jeanne
  • Hanley (Wonik), Diane
  • Harmon (Simpkins), Ivy
  • Hoff (Collins), Karen
  • Leisenring (Rupp), Margaret
  • Maund (Bakley), Elaine (d)
  • Michener, Ryland
  • Vogt (Wood), Nancy

Class of 1965

  • Bingham, Nelson E.
  • Conley (Casella), Mary
  • Davies, George
  • Hollinger, David M.
  • Mills, Michael
  • Orbanes, Philip
  • Seuft (Kates), Deborah
  • Sill (Springer), Patricia
  • Taylor, Robert

Class of 1966

  • Conrad (Stites), Sue Ann
  • Davies (Riley), Carol (d)
  • Dolly, Tim
  • Forbes (McNulty), Beth
  • Horgan (Pastre), Eleanor
  • Rixey, Robert P.

Class of 1967

  • Conner, Keith
  • Dolly (Fowler), Mary Jane
  • Hutter (Wheeler), Shirley

Class of 1968

  • Clutter (Cresse), Kendy
  • Collins, Roger
  • Hughes, James A.
  • Johnson (Parks), Roberta
  • Morgan, Susan

Class of 1969

  • Camp, Barry
  • Carroll, Thomas
  • DeMarino (Pastre), Joyce
  • Graham, Stedman
  • Hand, Richard
  • Thomas, Albert

Class of 1970

  • Gilles (Robinson), Linda
  • Gruff (Moore), Margy

Class of 1971

  • Kindle, William
  • Millard, Douglas
  • Repici (Morris), Donna

Class of 1972

  • Cheatle (Heide), Ellen
  • Fitzpatrick, Robert
  • Harris, G. Wayne
  • Kendrick, Thomas
  • Lagano (Heidi), Ellen
  • Tomlin, Joseph

Class of 1973

  • Butler, Eric (d)
  • Edwards (Wetzler), Helen
  • Evans, Douglas
  • Hawkins (Willis), Virginia
  • Johnson, Ralph
  • Love (Romig), Cathy
  • McNulty, Michael
  • Neves (Killiam), Connie
  • Priggemeier, Kenneth
  • Ratcliffe, Richard
  • Riebel, Scott
  • Rixey, Rick
  • Schwartz (Tozour), Dorothy Lynn
  • Tomlin, Kathy (Douglass)
  • Trout, Howard T.

Class of 1974

  • Back (Hand), Frances
  • Evans (Steenland), Nancy

Class of 1975

  • Duke (Hilton), Margaret
  • Fitzpatrick (Evans), Jean
  • Trombetta, Joseph
  • Trout (Brown), Randy Sue

Class of 1976

  • Corcoran (Libby), Donna
  • Goldner (Evans), Lynn
  • Goodman, Randal
  • Moore (Tozour), Diane
  • Moore, Timothy
  • Oliver, John
  • Sagebiel, Doris
  • Rixey, James

Class of 1977

  • Thraen (Ouram), Ruth A.

Class of 1978

  • Burke (Garrison), Debra
  • Burkett (Reynolds), Catherine
  • Sellers (Burke), Kathyrn
  • Staniec (Frericks), Helen
  • Webb, Kathleen

Class of 1979

  • Flannery, Diane

Class of 1981

  • Cresse, Debra
  • Mattera, Mary Lou

Class of 1982

  • Clark, (Taylor) Susan
  • Nardy, (Hentges) Kimberly
  • Schiela, (Pedroni) Kim
  • Tomlin, Jake

Class of 1983

  • Arnold, Alicia
  • Neill, (Porch) Crystal

Class of 1985

  • Flannery, Frances

Class of 1987

  • Smanioto, (Champion) Dorothy
  • Webb, III, Edmund B.

Class of 1988

  • DiPalantino, (Ryder) Karen
  • Lane, Gregory
  • Marriner, Ted

Class of 1990

  • Adolf, Michael
  • Hodge, (Kludzuweit) Janna
  • Webb, (McNichol) Amanda

Class of 1993

  • Carroll, John

Class of 1996

  • Taylor-Deak, Sarah
  • Threan, Theresa C.
  • Voll, Michael J.

Class of 1997

  • Henry, Jill V.

Class of 2004

  • Harris, Morgan